Is MEAL TOPPERS POT PIE VEGETABLE MEDLEY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- natural flavor
- butter
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLES (CARROTS, CORN POTATOES, PEAS), WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, EGG YOLK, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN, CELLULOSE AND GUAR GUMS, SPICES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, GLUCOSE, EDTA (PRESERVATIVE).
Check MEAL TOPPERS POT PIE VEGETABLE MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEAL TOPPERS POT PIE VEGETABLE MEDLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
BEEF MERLOT TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES & A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN RICH MERLOT WINE SAUCE, BEEF MERLOT
Marie Callender's Frozen Pot Pie Dinner, Chicken, 10 Ounce
Banquet Frozen Microwaveable Chicken Pot Pie - 7oz
CHICKEN POT PIE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CHICKEN POT PIE
About this product
Vegetable


