Is MEAL TOPPERS POT PIE VEGETABLE MEDLEY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride
- natural flavor
calcium chloride
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLES (CARROTS, CORN POTATOES, PEAS), WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, EGG YOLK, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN, CELLULOSE AND GUAR GUMS, SPICES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, GLUCOSE, EDTA (PRESERVATIVE).
Check MEAL TOPPERS POT PIE VEGETABLE MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEAL TOPPERS POT PIE VEGETABLE MEDLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
BEEF MERLOT TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES & A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN RICH MERLOT WINE SAUCE, BEEF MERLOT
Marie Callender's Frozen Pot Pie Dinner, Chicken, 10 Ounce
Banquet Frozen Microwaveable Chicken Pot Pie - 7oz
CHICKEN POT PIE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CHICKEN POT PIE
About this product
Vegetable


