Is MEDIUM, 3 PEPPER A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS AND CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, MEDIUM, 3 PEPPER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheddar cheese with chipotle peppers
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese with peppers
cheddar cheese with chipotle peppers
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
monterey jack cheese with peppers (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, jalapeno and habanero peppers), cheddar cheese with chipotle peppers (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, chipotle peppers (smoked jalapeno peppers), salt, enzymes, annatto color), potato starch, starch and powdered cellulose to prevent caking, natamycin (mold inhibitor)
Check MEDIUM, 3 PEPPER A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS AND CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, MEDIUM, 3 PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM, 3 PEPPER A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS AND CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, MEDIUM, 3 PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Where to buy
MEDIUM, 3 PEPPER A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS AND CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, MEDIUM, 3 PEPPER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


