Is MEDIUM, 3 PEPPER A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS AND CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, MEDIUM, 3 PEPPER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheddar cheese with chipotle peppers
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese with peppers
cheddar cheese with chipotle peppers
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
monterey jack cheese with peppers (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, jalapeno and habanero peppers), cheddar cheese with chipotle peppers (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, chipotle peppers (smoked jalapeno peppers), salt, enzymes, annatto color), potato starch, starch and powdered cellulose to prevent caking, natamycin (mold inhibitor)
Check MEDIUM, 3 PEPPER A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS AND CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, MEDIUM, 3 PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM, 3 PEPPER A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS AND CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, MEDIUM, 3 PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Where to buy
MEDIUM, 3 PEPPER A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS AND CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, MEDIUM, 3 PEPPER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


