This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Medium Curry Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Palm Fat, Sugar, Curry Powder, Turmeric, Coriander, Cumin, Black Pepper, Fenugreek Seed, Red Chilli Pepper Cardamom, Modified Potato Starch, Tomato Puree Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Onion Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract, Rice Flour, Apple Powder, Potato Starch, Cayenne Pepper Lactose, Caramel Syrup, Milk Proteins, Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Diacetate, Calcium Lactate), Flavourings, Acids Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Thickener (Guar Gum), Garlic

Check Medium Curry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Medium Curry | Spoonful