Is MEDIUM SPICE PANEER TIKKA MASALA CHEESE CREAMY SAUCE CUMIN BASMATI RICE, MEDIUM SPICE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • ghee
  • clarified butter
  • non-fat milk powder
  • butter
  • cream
  • part skim milk
  • milk
  • paneer
  • +1 more

ghee

Dietitian note

Ghee, or clarified butter, is made from milk (dairy)

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Paneer Tikka Masala: Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Water, Onions, Paneer (Milk, Part Skim Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Cream, Non-fat Milk Powder, Olive Oil, Spices, Cashews, Canola Oil, Garlic, Butter, Sugar, Salt, Ghee (Clarified Butter), Paprika Oleoresin, Coriander Leaves, Turmeric, Rajma: Water, Kidney Beans, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Tomato Paste (Tomato Paste, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Citric Acid, Mango Powder, Onion, Basmati Rice: Water, Basmati Rice, Cumin Seeds

Check MEDIUM SPICE PANEER TIKKA MASALA CHEESE CREAMY SAUCE CUMIN BASMATI RICE, MEDIUM SPICE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MEDIUM SPICE PANEER TIKKA MASALA CHEESE CREAMY SAUCE CUMIN BASMATI RICE, MEDIUM SPICE is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go