Is MegaFood Women's One Daily™ -- 60 Tablets Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Food blend [Organic chaste tree berry, fruit phenolic blend (organic whole orange, organic cranberry, organic blueberry), organic asparagus root, organic eleuthero root, organic ashwagandha root, organic ginger root, organic nettle leaf, organic schisandra berry, organic dandelion leaf, organic dandelion root, organic spring horsetail leaf, organic red raspberry leaf, organic rosemary leaf, organic shiitake mushroom mycelium], Ferment media (organic brown rice, rice protein, autolyzed yeast extract, yeast [inactive]), microcrystalline cellulose, organic brown rice, rice protein, silicon dioxide, stearic acid, autolyzed yeast extract, hypromellose.
Check MegaFood Women's One Daily™ -- 60 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MegaFood Women's One Daily™ -- 60 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Silk The Vanilla One Dairy-Free Oatmilk Creamer - 1qt
Where to buy
MegaFood Women's One Daily™ -- 60 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


