Is MegaFood Women's One Daily™ -- 60 Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Food blend [Organic chaste tree berry, fruit phenolic blend (organic whole orange, organic cranberry, organic blueberry), organic asparagus root, organic eleuthero root, organic ashwagandha root, organic ginger root, organic nettle leaf, organic schisandra berry, organic dandelion leaf, organic dandelion root, organic spring horsetail leaf, organic red raspberry leaf, organic rosemary leaf, organic shiitake mushroom mycelium], Ferment media (organic brown rice, rice protein, autolyzed yeast extract, yeast [inactive]), microcrystalline cellulose, organic brown rice, rice protein, silicon dioxide, stearic acid, autolyzed yeast extract, hypromellose.
Check MegaFood Women's One Daily™ -- 60 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MegaFood Women's One Daily™ -- 60 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Silk The Vanilla One Dairy-Free Oatmilk Creamer - 1qt
Where to buy
MegaFood Women's One Daily™ -- 60 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


