Is MegaFood Women's One Daily™ -- 60 Tablets Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Food blend [Organic chaste tree berry, fruit phenolic blend (organic whole orange, organic cranberry, organic blueberry), organic asparagus root, organic eleuthero root, organic ashwagandha root, organic ginger root, organic nettle leaf, organic schisandra berry, organic dandelion leaf, organic dandelion root, organic spring horsetail leaf, organic red raspberry leaf, organic rosemary leaf, organic shiitake mushroom mycelium], Ferment media (organic brown rice, rice protein, autolyzed yeast extract, yeast [inactive]), microcrystalline cellulose, organic brown rice, rice protein, silicon dioxide, stearic acid, autolyzed yeast extract, hypromellose.
Check MegaFood Women's One Daily™ -- 60 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MegaFood Women's One Daily™ -- 60 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Silk The Vanilla One Dairy-Free Oatmilk Creamer - 1qt
Where to buy
MegaFood Women's One Daily™ -- 60 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


