Is MEIJER, ALMONDS, WASABI SOY, WASABI SOY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SEASONING (SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SOY SAUCE POWDER [SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE & DISODIUM GUANYLATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), PEANUT OIL.
Check MEIJER, ALMONDS, WASABI SOY, WASABI SOY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEIJER, ALMONDS, WASABI SOY, WASABI SOY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


