Is Meijer Yogurt Flavored Covered Holiday Snowflake Pretzels, Yogurt Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
- an artificial coloring
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [AN ARTIFICIAL COLORING], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, VANILLA), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL [MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA CORN, SOYBEAN], VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST), NONPAREILS (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CARNAUBA WAX).
Check Meijer Yogurt Flavored Covered Holiday Snowflake Pretzels, Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Yogurt Flavored Covered Holiday Snowflake Pretzels, Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED GREEK YOGURT BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
About this product
Snack · Piece


