Is Member's Mark Marinated Boneless Portions Alaskan Salmon Gluten Free?

Description
These portions deliver a savory, mildly briny flavor and a tender, flaky texture suited to quick weeknight meals regularly. Commonly grilled, baked, or pan-seared, they cook evenly and provide consistent, convenient portion sizes for families and quick reheating. Reviewers note flavorful seasoning and ease of preparation, with occasional texture variation.

Description
These portions deliver a savory, mildly briny flavor and a tender, flaky texture suited to quick weeknight meals regularly. Commonly grilled, baked, or pan-seared, they cook evenly and provide consistent, convenient portion sizes for families and quick reheating. Reviewers note flavorful seasoning and ease of preparation, with occasional texture variation.
Ingredients
KETA SALMON (Oncorhynchus keta), CANOLA OIL, WATER, PAPRIKA, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, GRILL FLAVOR (FROM SUNFLOWER OIL), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check Member's Mark Marinated Boneless Portions Alaskan Salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Marinated Boneless Portions Alaskan Salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece


