Is Member's Mark Pesto Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basil Blend (basil, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Ascorbic Acid Preservative), Cheese Blend ( Parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk [pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes]), Vegetable Oil Blend (canola Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Water, Granulated Garlic, Pine Nuts, Ascorbic Acid, Preservative, Citic Acid , Rosemary Extract Contains mILK (Tree Nuts).

Check Member's Mark Pesto against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSpreadGarnishingTopping