Is Member's Mark Vita Zero Invigorate Lemonade Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified water, contains 2% or less of: citric acid, ascorbic acid (Vitamin C), steviol glycosides, gum arabic, natural flavors, zinc gluconate, niacinamide, calcium-D-pantothenate, Vitamin A palmitate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), L-selenomethionine, glycerol ester of rosin, monk fruit extract.
Check Member's Mark Vita Zero Invigorate Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Vita Zero Invigorate Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Member's Mark Premium Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 Oz, 6 Ct
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero squeezed, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, lemonade drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


