Is Men's Nutrients Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Potassium (as potassium citrate), Boron (as boron glycinate), Vanadium (as bis-glycinato oxo vanadium), Proprietary mixed carotenoid blend (as lutein, lycopene, zeaxanthin), Inositol, Alpha lipoic acid, MacularSynergy Complex, FloraGLO® lutein, Zeaxanthin, ProstaProtect Plus*, Saw palmetto (Serenoa repens) extract (fruit) (standardized to contain 45% total fatty acids), Pygeum (Pygeum africanum) extract (bark) (standardized to contain 2.5% total sterols), Lycopene, Green tea (Camellia sinensis) leaf (standardized to contain 65% total tea catechins and 23% epigallocatechin gallate (EGCG)), Cardio Polyphenol Complex¹, Red wine grape (Vitis vinifera) concentrate (whole frut (standardized to contain 25% total polyphenols/, Grape (Vitis vinifera) extract (seed) (standardized to contain 92% polyphenols), Pomegranate (Punica granatum) extract (whole frull (standardized to contain 40% punicosides), EnduraBoost Blend*, Maca (Lepidium meyeni) extract (tuber), Astralgalus (Astragalus membranaceus) extrac, Other ingredients: vegetarian capsule (cellulose, water), ascorbyl palmitate
Check Men's Nutrients against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Men's Nutrients in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
WILD BLUEBERRY BRAIN NUTRIENTS, WILD BLUEBERRY
One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Gummies
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra, 4-Pack
One A Day Men's Tablets Complete Multivitamin 100 Tablets
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


