Is Merchant Gourmet Pilau Basmati Rice 250g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Extra Long Indian Basmati Rice (90%) (Water, Extra Long Indian Basmati Rice), Caramelised Onion (6%) (Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Brown Sugar), Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Bouillon (Salt, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Potato Starch, Onion Extract, Carrot Powder, Parsley, Spice Extracts [Pepper, Celery ], Colour [Curcumin], Herb Extracts [Marjoram, Thyme, Sage]), Cornflour, Mustard Seeds, Turmeric Powder, Cumin Seeds, Curry Powder (Coriander, Fenugreek, Turmeric, Potato Starch, Caraway, Cayenne Chilli, Cumin, Paprika, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder), Crushed Curry Leaf, Salt, Cardamom Seeds
Check Merchant Gourmet Pilau Basmati Rice 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Merchant Gourmet Pilau Basmati Rice 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice Basmati
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
Seeds Of Change Certified Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Organic Food, 8.5 Oz Pouch. Ready In 90 Seconds!
Minute® Ready to Serve! Basmati Rice Aromatic Long Grain White Rice, 8.8 oz
Trader Joe's Butter Chicken with Basmati Rice
About this product
Rice · Dried


