Is Meta Mucil Psyllium Fiber Supplement 3-in-1 Fiber Vegetarian?

Description
This 3-in-1 supplement has a citrus-forward flavor commonly described as orange or lemon, with a sweetened profile; it dissolves into a thick, gel-like consistency that some find smooth while others report slight grittiness. Users typically mix it into water, juice, or smoothies; reviews note convenience, quick thickening, and occasional aftertaste.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 3-in-1 supplement has a citrus-forward flavor commonly described as orange or lemon, with a sweetened profile; it dissolves into a thick, gel-like consistency that some find smooth while others report slight grittiness. Users typically mix it into water, juice, or smoothies; reviews note convenience, quick thickening, and occasional aftertaste.
Ingredients
Psyllium husk, Gelatin.
Check Meta Mucil Psyllium Fiber Supplement 3-in-1 Fiber against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meta Mucil Psyllium Fiber Supplement 3-in-1 Fiber in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Where to buy
Meta Mucil Psyllium Fiber Supplement 3-in-1 Fiber is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


