Is MEXICAN STYLE BLEND ORGANIC COLBY JACK (COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES), CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND MONTEREY JACK FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic monterey jack cheese
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- organic colby jack cheese
organic monterey jack cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COLBY JACK CHEESE (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, ORGANIC ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]), ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), ORGANIC MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check MEXICAN STYLE BLEND ORGANIC COLBY JACK (COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES), CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND MONTEREY JACK FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN STYLE BLEND ORGANIC COLBY JACK (COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES), CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND MONTEREY JACK FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
Kirkland Signature Mexican Style Four Cheese Blend, Shredded, 2.5 lbs, 2 ct
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
About this product
Cheese · Flake


