Is Mexican style fiesta dips Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Zesty Guacamole Avocado (42%)( Avocado Purée (38%) (Avocado9 Antioxidant: Ascorbic acid9 Citric Acid, Rice Starch), Water, Lime Juice, Onions ,Sugar ,Coriander. Red Chillies, Garlic Purée Salt Nacho Chilli Cheese( Rapeseed Oil, Water, Reduced Fat Greek Style Yogurt (Milk) (10%),,Mature Red Cheddar Cheese (10%) (Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Colour: E160b(ii)), Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (9%), Jalapeño Chilli (2.5%), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cornflour, Onions, White Wine Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Salt, Potato Starch, Colour. Paprika Extract, Sunflower Oil Sour Cream & Chive (Soured Cream (Milk) 56%) , Rapeseed Oil, Onions, Chives (2.5%),Cornflour ,White Wine Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Salt,Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice) Tangy Tomato Salsa( Tomatoes (71%), Onions (9%), Tomato Juice, Olive Oil (3.5%), Tomato Purée, Sugar ,Red Wine Vinegar ,Coriander ,Salt ,Roasted Garlic Purée, Cayenne Pepper, Stabiliser: Guar Gum ,Colour: Paprika Extract ,Sunflower Oil
Check Mexican style fiesta dips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mexican style fiesta dips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


