Is Mi Sedaap Korean Spicy Chicken Mi Goreng Fried Noodle Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Noodle: Wheat Flour, Water, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Salt, Gom Guar E412, Acidity Regulator (sodium Carbonate E 500, Potassium Carbonate E501). Emulsifying Soy Lecithin, Fd&c Yellow No 5 (e 102). Seasoning: Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate E621), Salt, Tomato Powder (tomato Powder, Anticacking Silicon Dioxide E 551), Soy Sauce Powder (soy Bean, Salt, Maltodextrine), Vegetable Creamer (palm Oil Dipotassium Phosphate (e 340), Sodium Polyphosphate (e 4521), Distilled Mono- & Diglyseride (e 471). Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Ester Of Mono & Diglycerides (e 472e), Silicon Dioxide (e 551) Garlic Powder (fresh Garlic), Yeast Extract, Glycine, Silicon Dioxide Caramel As Coloring Additive, Niacin (vitamin B3). Chili Flakes: (2.3%) Oil: Palm Oil Containing Tbhq Antioxidants), Onions, Garlic. Fried Onion Onion And Contain Monosodium Glutamate (e 621) As Permitted Flavour Enhancer. Contains: Soy, Wheat, Yeast.
Check Mi Sedaap Korean Spicy Chicken Mi Goreng Fried Noodle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mi Sedaap Korean Spicy Chicken Mi Goreng Fried Noodle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried


