Is Mikes Mighty Good, Beef Spicy Cup Organic Ramen, 1.8 Ounce Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • cream powder

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Compact instant cup features bold spicy flavor, springy noodles, and a savory base; commonly prepared as a quick work lunch, travel meal, or late-night snack. Reviewers commonly note easy, fast prep and satisfying single-serve portion, while some report high saltiness and inconsistent spice distribution between servings, with occasional texture complaints.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Chicken Fat (Dried), Organic Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extracts, Organic Sugar, Chili Pepper (Dried), Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Potato Starch, Chicken Broth (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Cream Powder (Milk), Kombu Seaweed (Dried), Organic Wheat Gluten, Beef Extract (Dried), Spices, Mushroom (Dried), Organic Sesame Oil, Onion (Dried), Soy Sauce (Dried), Soybeans, Salt, Green Onion (Dried), Cabbage (Dried), Paprika (Color)

Check Mikes Mighty Good, Beef Spicy Cup Organic Ramen, 1.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mikes Mighty Good, Beef Spicy Cup Organic Ramen, 1.8 Ounce is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketHarris TeeterJewel-OscoMeijerSafewayShopRiteVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyMeatySavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep