Is Mikes Mighty Good, Beef Spicy Cup Organic Ramen, 1.8 Ounce Gluten Free?

Description
Compact instant cup features bold spicy flavor, springy noodles, and a savory base; commonly prepared as a quick work lunch, travel meal, or late-night snack. Reviewers commonly note easy, fast prep and satisfying single-serve portion, while some report high saltiness and inconsistent spice distribution between servings, with occasional texture complaints.
Why it's not gluten free
- organic unbleached wheat flour
- organic wheat gluten
- yeast extracts
- natural flavors
- soy sauce
organic unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact instant cup features bold spicy flavor, springy noodles, and a savory base; commonly prepared as a quick work lunch, travel meal, or late-night snack. Reviewers commonly note easy, fast prep and satisfying single-serve portion, while some report high saltiness and inconsistent spice distribution between servings, with occasional texture complaints.
Ingredients
Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Chicken Fat (Dried), Organic Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extracts, Organic Sugar, Chili Pepper (Dried), Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Potato Starch, Chicken Broth (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Cream Powder (Milk), Kombu Seaweed (Dried), Organic Wheat Gluten, Beef Extract (Dried), Spices, Mushroom (Dried), Organic Sesame Oil, Onion (Dried), Soy Sauce (Dried), Soybeans, Salt, Green Onion (Dried), Cabbage (Dried), Paprika (Color)
Check Mikes Mighty Good, Beef Spicy Cup Organic Ramen, 1.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mikes Mighty Good, Beef Spicy Cup Organic Ramen, 1.8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mikes Mighty Good, Beef Spicy Cup Organic Ramen, 1.8 Ounce is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


