Is MILD TIKKA MASALA ORGANIC SIMMER SAUCE, MILD TIKKA MASALA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic pasteurized heavy cream
organic pasteurized heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree (Filtered Water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Pasteurized Heavy Cream, Organic Tomatoes in Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Coconut Cream (Organic Coconut, Filtered Water), Organic Onion, Organic Cornstarch, Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Salt, Organic Ginger Puree, Organic Garam Masala (Organic Bay Leaf, Organic Cloves, Organic Cardamom, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Nutmeg, Organic Coriander, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Cumin), Organic Garlic, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Organic Ginger Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Coriander Powder, Organic Dried Cilantro, Organic Fruit and Organic Vegetable Juice (Color), Organic Cayenne Pepper Powder., *Adds A Trivial Amount of Added Sugars Per Serving
Check MILD TIKKA MASALA ORGANIC SIMMER SAUCE, MILD TIKKA MASALA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD TIKKA MASALA ORGANIC SIMMER SAUCE, MILD TIKKA MASALA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
MILD TIKKA MASALA ORGANIC SIMMER SAUCE, MILD TIKKA MASALA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


