Is Milka choco covered biscuit Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white powder
- dehydrated milk fat
- whole milk powder
- milk
- whey powder
- skim milk powder
- eggs
- xanthan gum
- humectant
- glycerol
egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, EGGS, CANOLA OIL, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, STABILIZER (GLYCEROL) WHEY POWDER (MILK), POTATO STARCH, VEGETABLE FAT (SHEA), DEHYDRATED MILK FAT, LOW AT COCOA POWDER (1.4%), WHOLE MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), RAISING AGENTS (DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE), WHEAT GLUTEN, EGG WHITE POWDER, HAZELNUT PASTE, HUMECTANT (SORBITOL SYRUP), SALT, THICKENER (XANTHAN GUM), FLAVORINGS.
Check Milka choco covered biscuit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milka choco covered biscuit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored
About this product
Cookie · Piece


