Is Millville Elevation Yogurt Honey Peanut Protein Energy Bars Soy Free?

Description
Sweet, nutty flavor with a chewy base and intermittent crunchy bits; texture tends to be dense and slightly sticky. Commonly consumed as a portable snack for commuting, workouts, or quick energy between meals. Customer reviews often praise taste and convenience while noting occasional stickiness, inconsistent bar firmness, and packaging issues.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy oil
- soy lecithin
- roasted soy bits
- soy protein isolate
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, nutty flavor with a chewy base and intermittent crunchy bits; texture tends to be dense and slightly sticky. Commonly consumed as a portable snack for commuting, workouts, or quick energy between meals. Customer reviews often praise taste and convenience while noting occasional stickiness, inconsistent bar firmness, and packaging issues.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (soy Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Invert Syrup, Yogurt Flavored Coating (sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Peanuts, Glycerin, Corn Syrup Solids, Roasted Soy Bits, Soy Oil, Natural Flavors, Honey, Peanut Flour, Inulin, Water, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Chloride. Vitamin Mineral Blend: Tricalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Maltodextrin, Biotin, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin D3, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin B12, Sodium Selenite, Manganese Sulphate, Chromium Chloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin K1, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide. Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts And Wheat.
Check Millville Elevation Yogurt Honey Peanut Protein Energy Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Elevation Yogurt Honey Peanut Protein Energy Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Millville Elevation Yogurt Honey Peanut Protein Energy Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


