Is Milton's Craft Bakers Everything Gourmet Baked Crackers Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat bran
  • wheat
  • oats

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, thin crackers deliver a bold, savory seasoning and pronounced crunch, often used for snacking, cheese boards, dips, and soups. Customers commonly praise sturdy texture that holds toppings and report flavorful seasoning; some reviewers note occasional breakage in shipping and that the seasoning intensity may be strong for some tastes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin, riboflavin, folic acid), whole wheat flour, sunflower oil, grains (corn, oats, wheat bran), sugar, seasoning (poppy seeds, caraway seeds, sesame seeds, dehydrated onion), cane syrup, onion powder, ammonium bicarbonate, garlic powder, salt, monocalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate, enzymes

Check Milton's Craft Bakers Everything Gourmet Baked Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Milton's Craft Bakers Everything Gourmet Baked Crackers is available at 6 retailers

Harris TeeterKrogerRalphsSafewayVitacostVons

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichTopping