Is Minami Nutrition CARDIO Omega-3 Fish Oil Orange -- 60 Softgels Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine gelatin
- mackerel
- sardine
- anchovy
- deep-sea fish oil
- vegetable glycerin
bovine gelatin
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Deep-sea Fish Oil (Anchovy, Sardine And Mackerel), Bovine Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Orange Flavor, Rosemary Extract, Non-gmo Mixed Tocopherols From Soy (Antioxidant), Contains Soy
Check Minami Nutrition CARDIO Omega-3 Fish Oil Orange -- 60 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minami Nutrition CARDIO Omega-3 Fish Oil Orange -- 60 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
King Oscar Sardines in Extra Virgin Olive Oil Double Layer Omega-3 - 3.75 Oz
King Oscar Anchovies Flat Fillets in Olive Oil Omega-3 - 2 Oz
Trader Joe's Omega-3 Fatty Acids 1200mg Fish Oil Odorless Softgels
Where to buy
Minami Nutrition CARDIO Omega-3 Fish Oil Orange -- 60 Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


