Is Mini Sfornatini Huile D'olive Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- wheat nu
- matted wheat u
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Nu, Palm Oil, Olive Oil, Yeast (Saccharomyces Cerevisiae), Matted Wheat U,r, Rosemary, Virgin Traces Of Sesbo, E Seds, Store In A Cool Dry Place, Made In Iuly, Gressins Au Romarin, A L'huile D'olive Et A L'huile De Palme Ingredbnb, De Palme, Huib D'dive, Levure (Sacdlaranyces Cerevsiae), Sel, Mam, Contient De Ce Des Traces De Sesne, A Conserver Un Endroit Frais Et Sec, Brotgebackstangen Mit Rosmarin, Mit Olivenol, Mit Palmol Zuuten: Wemvnd, Palrrol, Olivenol, Hefe (Saccharomyces Cerevisiae), Salz, Rosmarin, Nawes Olivenol Em Enthlltu, M Spi,jren Sew Enthalten, Kohl Und Trocken Lagern, In Italien, Ta Colins Al Romero Con Aceite De Oliva Y Con Aceite De Palma Ingredientes: Twina De Tbo, Axe De Palma, Aceite De Oliva, Levadura (Saccharornyces Cerevisiae), Sa, Twina Tigo Rda, Rorero, Gluten, Puede Contener Restos De Sesamo, Conserve En Fresco Y Seco, En Italia
Check Mini Sfornatini Huile D'olive against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Sfornatini Huile D'olive in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Stick


