Is Minor Figures Organic Barista Oat Drink 1L Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, lightly sweet flavor with a creamy, velvety texture that steams and froths reliably; commonly used by home and professional baristas for lattes, cappuccinos and flat whites, as well as in tea, smoothies and baking. Reviewers note consistent foam quality and taste, while some mention occasional separation or variable pricing.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic oats
- oats
organic oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, lightly sweet flavor with a creamy, velvety texture that steams and froths reliably; commonly used by home and professional baristas for lattes, cappuccinos and flat whites, as well as in tea, smoothies and baking. Reviewers note consistent foam quality and taste, while some mention occasional separation or variable pricing.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Oats (11%), Organic Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonate)
Check Minor Figures Organic Barista Oat Drink 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minor Figures Organic Barista Oat Drink 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
Oat Organic Non-Dairy Beverage
FRUITFUL O'S SWEETENED ORGANIC CORN AND OAT CEREAL, FRUITFUL O'S
One Degree Organic Foods Organic Sprouted Oat Granola Vanilla Chia -- 11 oz
Where to buy
Minor Figures Organic Barista Oat Drink 1L is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


