Is Miracle Reds Superfood Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors
  • oat beta-glucan soluble fiber

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Flavors, Plant Sterols Esters 670,Nutrient Rich Super Food Proprietary Blend 2525,Certified Organic Cherry Fruit Powder, Certified Organic Blackberry Fruit Powder, Certified Organic Carrot Rhizome Powder, Certified Organic Papaya Fruit Powder, Certified Organic Blueberry Fruit Powder, Boysenberry Fruit Powder, Certified Organic Elderberry Fruit Powder, Non-dairy Probiotic Cultures Minimum, Organisms (At Mfg), Billion ,Fos (Fructo-oligosaccharides), Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Bifidobacterium Longum, Natural Plant Enzyme 100,Bromelain, Antioxidant Proprietary Blend 1, Mg ,Acerola Fruit Extract, Certified Organic Lycium Fruit (Goji Berry), Powder, Certified Organic Pomegranate Fruit Powder, Citrus Bioflavonoids (Inner Peels Lemons, Oranges,, Grapefruits), Cabbage Palm (Acai), Fruit Extract 5:1,Green Tea Leaf Extract (60% Polyphenols), Rutin, Certified Organic Mangosteen Fruit Powder, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract (24% Flavone Glycosides, 6% Terpene Lactones), Grape Seed Extract (95% Proanthocyanidins), Milk Thistle Seed Extract (80% Silymarin), Adaptogenic & Metabolic Herbs Proprietary Blend 1, Mg ,Certified Organic Red Raspberry Fruit Powder, Certified Organic Apricot Fruit Powder, Lecithin 99% Oil Free (Non-gmo), Certified Organic Persimmon Fruit Powder, Fig Juice Powder, Turmeric Root Powder, Ginger Root Powder, Natural Fibers Proprietary Blend 865,Oat Beta-glucan Soluble Fiber, Apple Pectin Cellulose Powder, Apple Fruit Powder (Fiber), Harmonizing & Support Herbs Proprietary Blend 1, Mg ,Certified Organic Cranberry Fruit Powder, Certified Organic Beet Root Powder, Aloe Vera, Prickly Pear Leaf Powder (Nopal), Yucca Root Powder, Celery Seed Powder, Dulse

Check Miracle Reds Superfood against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Miracle Reds Superfood is available at 1 retailer

Fortinos

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityNeutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoSmoothie