Is Mixed berry pomegranate grade a blended greek lowfat yogurt, mixed berry pomegranate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a cream
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
grade a cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk, grade a cream, mixed berry pomegranate blend (sugar, strawberry puree, blueberry puree, pomegranate juice concentrate, blackberries, ascorbic acid, locust bean gum, pectin, natural flavors, fruit and vegetable juice [for color]). contains the following live and active cultures: l. bulgaricus, streptococcus thermophilus, l. acidophilus, bifidus, l. casei.
Check Mixed berry pomegranate grade a blended greek lowfat yogurt, mixed berry pomegranate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mixed berry pomegranate grade a blended greek lowfat yogurt, mixed berry pomegranate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


