Is Morliny Frankfurters 350G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork protein
- pork meat
- e621
pork protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Meat (71 %), Water, Pork Protein, Salt Modified Starch, Glucose, Stabilizers: E450, Flavourings, Flavour Enhancer: E621, Antioxidant: E301, Preservative: E250
Check Morliny Frankfurters 350G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morliny Frankfurters 350G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sabrett Bun Size Skinless Beef Frankfurters, 14 Oz., 8 Oz.
HICKORY SMOKE SKINLESS BEEF FRANKFURTERS, HICKORY SMOKE
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Oreo Reese's Peanut Buttery Creme With Oreo Cookie Crumbs 350g
Kellogg's Crispix Cereal, 350g
Where to buy
Morliny Frankfurters 350G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


