Is Mozaics Organic Popped Veggie & Potato Chips- Sour Cream & Onion Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavors
- organic yeast extract
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Peas (Organic Green Peas, Organic Yellow Peas), Organic Rice Flour, Organic Potato Flour, Organic Yellow Corn Flour, Organic Spinach Powder, Organic Seasoning (Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Sour Cream (Cultured Organic Cream, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Vitamin E), Organic Onion Powder, Salt, Organic Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Dehydrated Parsley, Citric Acid), Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Check Mozaics Organic Popped Veggie & Potato Chips- Sour Cream & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mozaics Organic Popped Veggie & Potato Chips- Sour Cream & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Sour Cream Alternative, 12 Ounce
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Popchips Gluten Free Popped Potato Chips Sea Salt -- 5 oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
About this product
Chips · Pouch, Piece


