Is Mr Kipling Choc Chip Breakfast Bakes Snack Cakes 4 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- humectant
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- added calcium
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Milk Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Sugar, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Glucose Syrup, Water, Vegetable Fibre, Honey Toasted Oats (Oat Flakes, Honey, Palm Oil, Water), Dried Egg, Bramley Apple Purée, Maize Starch, Whey Powder (Milk), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Colour (Plain Caramel), Soya Flour, Flavouring, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12
Check Mr Kipling Choc Chip Breakfast Bakes Snack Cakes 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Kipling Choc Chip Breakfast Bakes Snack Cakes 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Where to buy
Mr Kipling Choc Chip Breakfast Bakes Snack Cakes 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


