Is M&S British Roasting Potatoes with Goose Fat Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK, SPECULOOS COOKIE BUTTER (SPECULOOS COOKIE [WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE (TO PRESERVE)], CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), SPREADABLE OIL BLEND (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [TO PRESERVE]), WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [TO PRESERVE]], CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [TO PRESERVE]], CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [TO PRESERVE]], CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [TO PRESERVE]], CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [TO PRESERVE]], CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [TO PRESERVE]], CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [TO PRESERVE]], CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [TO PRESERVE]], CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [TO PRESERVE]], CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [TO PRESERVE]], CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [TO PRESERVE]], CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [TO PRESERVE]], CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [TO PRESERVE]], CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE
Check M&S British Roasting Potatoes with Goose Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S British Roasting Potatoes with Goose Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo with Avocado Oil Reduced Fat Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar
Where to buy
M&S British Roasting Potatoes with Goose Fat is available at 1 retailer


