Is M&S Food Made Without Wheat Gluten Free Triple Chocolate Crunch Dairy Free?

Description
Dense chocolate flavor with layered cocoa notes and a pronounced crunchy texture; crisp exterior yields brittle, textured bite. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, paired with hot drinks, or broken over desserts and bowls; reviewers often note satisfying chocolate intensity, consistent crunch, and occasional reports of broken pieces on arrival.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- milk chocolate chunks
- dried whey
- milk
- dried whole milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dense chocolate flavor with layered cocoa notes and a pronounced crunchy texture; crisp exterior yields brittle, textured bite. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, paired with hot drinks, or broken over desserts and bowls; reviewers often note satisfying chocolate intensity, consistent crunch, and occasional reports of broken pieces on arrival.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flakes (46%), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Dark and White Chocolate allergy Curls (10%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Dried Whey (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Milk Chocolate Chunks (5%) (Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Rice Crisp (3.5%) (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Golden Linseed, Chicory Fibre, Cocoa Mass, Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Honey, Sea Salt, Flavouring. Contains Oat, Soya, Milk. Not suitable for those with a Nut and Peanut allergy.
Check M&S Food Made Without Wheat Gluten Free Triple Chocolate Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Made Without Wheat Gluten Free Triple Chocolate Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Food For Life Food For Life 7-grain Sprouted Wheat Bread, 24 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


