Is M&S Food Made Without Wheat Gluten Free Triple Chocolate Crunch Gluten Free?

Description
Dense chocolate flavor with layered cocoa notes and a pronounced crunchy texture; crisp exterior yields brittle, textured bite. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, paired with hot drinks, or broken over desserts and bowls; reviewers often note satisfying chocolate intensity, consistent crunch, and occasional reports of broken pieces on arrival.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dense chocolate flavor with layered cocoa notes and a pronounced crunchy texture; crisp exterior yields brittle, textured bite. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, paired with hot drinks, or broken over desserts and bowls; reviewers often note satisfying chocolate intensity, consistent crunch, and occasional reports of broken pieces on arrival.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flakes (46%), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Dark and White Chocolate allergy Curls (10%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Dried Whey (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Milk Chocolate Chunks (5%) (Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Rice Crisp (3.5%) (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Golden Linseed, Chicory Fibre, Cocoa Mass, Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Honey, Sea Salt, Flavouring. Contains Oat, Soya, Milk. Not suitable for those with a Nut and Peanut allergy.
Check M&S Food Made Without Wheat Gluten Free Triple Chocolate Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Made Without Wheat Gluten Free Triple Chocolate Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Food For Life Food For Life 7-grain Sprouted Wheat Bread, 24 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


