Is M&S Food The Bakery Collection Crafted White Sourdough Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat flakes
- wholemeal wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour Contains Gluten (with Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Durum Wheat Semolina (contains Gluten), Corn Grits, Rice Flour (contains Gluten), Sea Salt, Malted Barley Flour (contains Gluten), Barley Malt Extract (contains Gluten), Wholemeal Wheat Flour (contains Gluten), Wheat Flakes (contain Gluten). Contains Gluten, Whealfour, Barley. When We Prepare Food In Ou Store Kitchens We Handles All Allergens N
Check M&S Food The Bakery Collection Crafted White Sourdough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food The Bakery Collection Crafted White Sourdough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Synders of Hanover Pretzels Nibblers Sourdough The Pounder - 16 Oz
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


