Is M&S Hot Smoked Salmon & New Potato Salad Gluten Free?

Description
Smoky, savoury notes come through alongside a mild tang, while moist, flaky main component and soft, firm salad pieces provide contrasting textures. Commonly eaten cold as a quick lunch, picnic option or side, reviews praise flavor and convenience but sometimes note variable portioning and occasional texture variability reported by shoppers.

Description
Smoky, savoury notes come through alongside a mild tang, while moist, flaky main component and soft, firm salad pieces provide contrasting textures. Commonly eaten cold as a quick lunch, picnic option or side, reviews praise flavor and convenience but sometimes note variable portioning and occasional texture variability reported by shoppers.
Ingredients
New Potatoes (45%), Cucumber, Hot Smoked Scottish Salmon (Fish) (13%), Spinach, Water, Lemon Vinaigrette (5%), Rapeseed Oil, Spring Onions, Soured Cream (Milk), Cornflour, Salt, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Chives, Lemon Juice, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Ground Black Pepper, Vinegar, Mustard Seeds, Dill, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dried Mustard, Mustard Husk, Ground Pimentoes, Turmeric, Lemon Vinaigrette contains Lemon Juice, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Purée, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Ground Black Pepper
Check M&S Hot Smoked Salmon & New Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Hot Smoked Salmon & New Potato Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Martin's Long Potato Rolls for Hot Dogs, Made with Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Andy Capp's® Hot Fries Corn & Potato Snacks 3 oz. Bag
Resers American Classics Potato Salad Deviled Egg - 1 Lb
Where to buy
M&S Hot Smoked Salmon & New Potato Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


