Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Muesli à l'epeautre extra Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spelled (Wheat), Flakes 48%, Sweetened And Crispy Spelled (Wheat), Flakes 11% (Spelled (Wheat) 96%, Corn Syrup 4% ), Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Raisins 6% (Raisins 99 , 5%, Sunflower Oil ), Dried Banana Pieces 3% (Banana 98%, Banana Powder 2%), Hazelnuts 3%, Pecannuts 3%, Apricot Pieces 2% (Apricots 95%, Rice Flour ), Organic, May Contain Traces Of Other Gluten-containing Grains, Peanuts, Soy, Milk, Other Nuts, Celery, Sesame Seeds

Check Muesli à l'epeautre extra against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Vegetarian? Muesli à l'epeautre extra | Spoonful