Is Mug Shot On The Go Chicken & Sweetcorn Noodles 85g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum wheat semolina
- barley
- flavourings
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Noodles, Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White, Salt, Dried Glucose Syrup, Potato Starch, Flavourings (Contain Barley, Celery, Soya), Palm Oil, Dried Sweetcorn, Dried Mushroom, Milk Protein, Acid: Citric Acid, Dried Chives, Stabiliser (Dipotassium Phosphate), Emulsifier (Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids)
Check Mug Shot On The Go Chicken & Sweetcorn Noodles 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mug Shot On The Go Chicken & Sweetcorn Noodles 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Chicken Of The Sea Chunk Light Premium Tuna In Water
Dairing The Opposite Of Chicken Original Pieces
Where to buy
Mug Shot On The Go Chicken & Sweetcorn Noodles 85g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


