Is MULLER, FRUTUP, LOWFAT YOGURT WITH FRUIT MOUSSE, STRAWBERRY BANANA, STRAWBERRY BANANA Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- kosher gelatin
- glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids
- natural flavor
- dextrose
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Sugar, Strawberries, Banana Puree, Dextrose, Milk Protein Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Glyceryl-lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids, Tomato Concentrate (For Color), Beta Carotene (For Color), Nitrogen
Check MULLER, FRUTUP, LOWFAT YOGURT WITH FRUIT MOUSSE, STRAWBERRY BANANA, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULLER, FRUTUP, LOWFAT YOGURT WITH FRUIT MOUSSE, STRAWBERRY BANANA, STRAWBERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal
Where to buy
MULLER, FRUTUP, LOWFAT YOGURT WITH FRUIT MOUSSE, STRAWBERRY BANANA, STRAWBERRY BANANA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


