Is Munchme Nutritious Snack Almond Blueberry | 120g Vegetarian?

Description
This compact snack delivers a balance of nutty and fruit-forward flavors with a mix of crunchy and chewy textures, commonly eaten as an on-the-go bite, lunchbox addition, or yogurt topping; customer reviews cite satisfying texture and flavor balance, convenient portioning, and occasional comments about varying sweetness or piece size preferences.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This compact snack delivers a balance of nutty and fruit-forward flavors with a mix of crunchy and chewy textures, commonly eaten as an on-the-go bite, lunchbox addition, or yogurt topping; customer reviews cite satisfying texture and flavor balance, convenient portioning, and occasional comments about varying sweetness or piece size preferences.
Ingredients
Cashews, pumpkin seeds, almonds (16%), peanuts, dried blueberries (9%), rice malt, cane sugar, sea salt, natural flavour
Check Munchme Nutritious Snack Almond Blueberry | 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munchme Nutritious Snack Almond Blueberry | 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK BLUEBERRY 1X1.76 OZ
BLUEBERRY PLANT-BASED ARTISANS ALMOND MILK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY
Cascadian Farm Blueberry Almond Crunch Cereal
Where to buy
Munchme Nutritious Snack Almond Blueberry | 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


