Is Musashi Protein Crisp Choc Brownie | 60g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour
- flavours
flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Nuggets (37%) (Cocoa Soy Nuggets (Isolated Soy Protein, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch), Soy Nuggets (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt)), No Added Sugar Milk Chocolate (24%) (Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides), Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Inulin, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour), Glucose Syrup (Sulphites), No Added Sugar Caramel (Sweeteners (Sorbitol, Polydextrose), Vegetable Fat (Vegetable Fat, Antioxidant (tert-Butylhydroquinone)), Stabilisers (Cellulose Microcrystalline, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vegetable Oil), Humectant (Glycerol), Peanut Butter, No Added Sugar White Chocolate Drops (3%) (Soy), No Added Sugar Milk Chocolate Drops (3%) (Soy), Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Pea Protein Isolate, Flavours, Peanut Flour, Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose).
Check Musashi Protein Crisp Choc Brownie | 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musashi Protein Crisp Choc Brownie | 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Kashi Go Lean Toasted Berry Crisp Plant Protein and Multigrain Cluster Cereal
thinkThin High Protein Bar, Brownie Crunch, 20g Protein, 5 Ct
Aloha Protein Bar, Organic, Chocolate Fudge Brownie
Kirkland Signature Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie (1 Bar)
Where to buy
Musashi Protein Crisp Choc Brownie | 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


