Is Musashi Vanilla Caramel Crisp Protein Bars 60g x 4 pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk sol ids
- milk solids
- no added sugar milk chocolate
milk sol ids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Nuggets (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), No Added Sugar Caramel (14%) (Sweet eners (Sorbitol, Polydextrose), Vegetable Fat, Sta bilisers (Cellulose Microcrystaline, Locust Bean G um, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin), Glucose Syrup (Con tains Sulphites), No Added Sugar Milk Chocolate (S weeteners (Polydextrose, Erythritol, Monk Fruit Ex tract, Steviol Glycosides), Cocoa Butter, Milk Sol ids, Cocoa Mass, Inulin, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin) , Flavour), No Added Sugar White Chocolate (Bulkin g Agent (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Soy Protein Isol ate, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavo ur), Almonds (8%), Humectant (Glycerol), Peanut Bu tter, Soy Protein Isolate, Caramel Flavoured Chips (3%) (Sweetener (Isomalt), Flavour), Pea Protein Isolate, Flavours, Peanut Flour, Salt, Burnt Sugar Syrup, Sweetener (Sucralose).
Check Musashi Vanilla Caramel Crisp Protein Bars 60g x 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musashi Vanilla Caramel Crisp Protein Bars 60g x 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
Musashi Vanilla Caramel Crisp Protein Bars 60g x 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


