Is Muscle Nation High Protein Bar Choc Honeycomb 70g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 160a
- natural flavours
- glycerol
- hydrolysed collagen
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (46%) [Hydrolysed Collagen, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt)], No Added Sugar Milk Choc (20%) [Maltitol, Vegetable Fat, Soy Protein, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Milk Solids (5%), Natural Flavours], Sorbitol, Glycerol, Water, Honeycomb Flavour, Honeycomb Chips (1%), Vegetable Oil, Natural Plant Extract (Carthamus), Natural Colour (150a, 160a), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Steviol Glycosides.
Check Muscle Nation High Protein Bar Choc Honeycomb 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Nation High Protein Bar Choc Honeycomb 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


