Is Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Chocolate 6 Pack | 300g Gluten Free?

Description
Chocolate breakfast bars offer a crisp, slightly crumbly biscuit texture with pockets of mellow chocolate and a mildly sweet finish. Consumers report convenient, individually wrapped portions for on-the-go mornings, often paired with coffee; reviews note consistent flavor but occasional dryness, praising portability while sometimes wishing for richer chocolate intensity overall.

Description
Chocolate breakfast bars offer a crisp, slightly crumbly biscuit texture with pockets of mellow chocolate and a mildly sweet finish. Consumers report convenient, individually wrapped portions for on-the-go mornings, often paired with coffee; reviews note consistent flavor but occasional dryness, praising portability while sometimes wishing for richer chocolate intensity overall.
Ingredients
Cereals 54% (Wheat Flour 16%, Wholegrain Cereals 38% (Wholegrain Wheat Flour 20%, Wholegrain Oat Flakes 8%, Wholegrain Barley Flour 6%, Wholegrain Rye Flour 3%, Wholegrain Spelt Flour 1%)), Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chips (12%) (Sugar Cocoa Mass Vegetable Fat, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Wheat Starch, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin 492, 472(e)), Mineral Salt (450), Salt, Raising Agents (500, 503, 504), Flavour, Milk Solids.
Check Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Chocolate 6 Pack | 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Chocolate 6 Pack | 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK BLUEBERRY 1X1.76 OZ
Where to buy
Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Chocolate 6 Pack | 300g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


