Is NACHO CHEESE FLAVORED PROTEIN PUFFS, NACHO CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid powder
- natural flavors
lactic acid powder
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL NACHO CHEESE SEASONING (NON-FAT DRY MILK, WHEY, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], CHILI PEPPER, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), LACTIC ACID POWDER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, SAFFLOWER OIL), SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check NACHO CHEESE FLAVORED PROTEIN PUFFS, NACHO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NACHO CHEESE FLAVORED PROTEIN PUFFS, NACHO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule, Piece


