Is Nairn's Gluten Free Oatcakes, 213g Dairy Free?

Description
Nairn's Gluten Free Oatcakes 213g are a wholesome and nutritious snack made with Scottish oats. These oatcakes are a healthier alternative to wheat-based crackers, as they contain complex carbohydrates that provide essential nutrients. They are also rich in soluble and insoluble fiber, which can aid in energy sources. The oatcakes are highly regarded by people, who enjoy their taste and find them great for snacking. Additionally, these oatcakes are gluten-free and are proudly made in Edinburgh.

Description
Nairn's Gluten Free Oatcakes 213g are a wholesome and nutritious snack made with Scottish oats. These oatcakes are a healthier alternative to wheat-based crackers, as they contain complex carbohydrates that provide essential nutrients. They are also rich in soluble and insoluble fiber, which can aid in energy sources. The oatcakes are highly regarded by people, who enjoy their taste and find them great for snacking. Additionally, these oatcakes are gluten-free and are proudly made in Edinburgh.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (90%), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Sea Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate) .
Check Nairn's Gluten Free Oatcakes, 213g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nairn's Gluten Free Oatcakes, 213g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nairn's Gluten Free Oatcakes, 213g is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


