Is Nakd Blueberry Muffin Raw Fruit & Nut Bar Gluten Free?

Description
Blueberry muffin flavored bar offers moist, chewy texture with sweet tart berry notes and mild baked cake impression. Often eaten as a portable snack, breakfast addition, or midday pick me up. Reviewers commonly note authentic flavor and convenience, while some report a dense, slightly grainy mouthfeel and modest portion size.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blueberry muffin flavored bar offers moist, chewy texture with sweet tart berry notes and mild baked cake impression. Often eaten as a portable snack, breakfast addition, or midday pick me up. Reviewers commonly note authentic flavor and convenience, while some report a dense, slightly grainy mouthfeel and modest portion size.
Ingredients
Dates 58%, Cashews 15%, Raisins 15%, Almonds 10%, Blueberries 2%, Natural Flavouring. Soya. Contains: Almonds, Cashew Nuts. May Also Contain Traces Of Soya, Peanuts, Other Nuts.
Check Nakd Blueberry Muffin Raw Fruit & Nut Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nakd Blueberry Muffin Raw Fruit & Nut Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nakd Blueberry Muffin Raw Fruit & Nut Bar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


